Why risk your ownmoney when you canstart with $30 free?Open a live account inminutes+Trade real markets withno deposit+Keep the profits youmakeClaim $30 โ†’Trading involves risk. T&C apply.Why risk your ownmoney when you canstart with $30 free?Open a live account inminutes+Trade real markets with nodeposit+Keep the profits you makeClaim $30 โ†’Trading involves risk. T&C apply. Get100%DEPOSIT BONUSDeposit $100ORTrade with $200 inmarginGet bonus โ†’Trading involves risk. Bonus terms apply.Get100%DEPOSIT BONUSDeposit $100ORTrade with $200 inmarginGet bonus โ†’Trading involves risk. Bonus terms apply.
$30 No Deposit Bonus โ€“ open a live account and trade with no depositNO DEPOSIT BONUS$30Free trading creditOpen a live accountTrade real marketsKeep the profits you makeClaim $30 →Trading involves risk. T&C apply. 100% Deposit Bonus โ€“ deposit $100 and trade with $200DEPOSIT BONUS100%Double your depositDeposit $100Trade with $200Verified brokers onlyGet Bonus →Trading involves risk. T&C apply.

10 Best Forex No-Deposit Bonus Brokers in South Africa

The top forex no-deposit bonus offers for are now easier to compare. This guide reviews forex brokers that offer no-deposit, sign-up, or welcome bonuses for traders in South Africa. Some promotions let new users start with free trading credit, while others add bonus funds after registration and verification.

In this guide, you'll find:

  • The best forex no-deposit bonus brokers in South Africa
  • A verified list of brokers with withdrawable bonus profits
  • How to claim a forex no-deposit bonus
  • MT4 and MT5 bonus offers
  • FSCA-linked and internationally regulated brokers
  • Trusted forex brokers with active bonus promotions

Best Forex Brokers in South Africa, Quick Overview

Here are some widely known forex brokers available to South African traders, based on regulation and entry-level deposit requirements:

BrokerRegulatorsMinimum Deposit
AvaTradeASIC, FSA, CBI, BVI, FSCA, FRSA, CySEC, ISA, JFSA$100
HFMFSCA, FCA, DFSA, FSA, CMA$0
OctaCySEC, MWALI, FSCA$25
IC MarketsASIC, CySEC, FSA, SCB$200
CM TradingFSA, FSCA$250
PU PrimeFSA, FSC, FSCA, ASIC, CMA$20
SpecFXFSC, FSCA$50
FP MarketsASIC, CySEC, FSCA, FSA, FSC, CMA$100
XMASIC, CySEC, IFSC, DFSA, FCA$5
JustMarketsFSA, CySEC, FSCA, FSC$10

Best Forex No-Deposit Bonuses in , Comparison

BrokerBonus OfferEligibility
InstaForexUp to $1,000 no-deposit bonusNew clients
RoboForex$30 no-deposit bonusNew clients
SuperForex$88 no-deposit bonusNew clients
XM$30 no-deposit bonusNew non-EU clients
FBS$70 no-deposit bonusNew clients
XChief$100 no-deposit bonusNew clients
Headway$111 no-deposit bonusNew clients
Tickmill$30 no-deposit welcome accountNew clients
JustMarkets$30 no-deposit welcome bonusNew clients
GrandCapital$500 no-deposit bonusNew clients

What Is a Forex No-Deposit Bonus?

A forex no-deposit bonus gives new traders free trading funds without asking for an upfront deposit.

In most cases, the broker credits a small amount to a new account after sign-up and, sometimes, identity verification. The bonus itself usually can't be withdrawn. However, profits may become withdrawable after the trader meets volume and account rules.

It's a simple way to test live trading conditions without risking your own money.

10 Best Forex Brokers With a No-Deposit Bonus

  1. InstaForex, offers one of the largest no-deposit bonuses, up to $1,000.
  2. RoboForex, known for its $30 welcome bonus for new users.
  3. SuperForex, gives eligible traders an $88 no-deposit bonus.
  4. XM, strong choice for online and mobile trading, with a $30 bonus.
  5. FBS, offers a no-deposit promotion that can reach $140 in some campaigns.
  6. XChief, provides a $100 no-deposit bonus on selected accounts.
  7. Headway, gives new users a $111 MT5 bonus account.
  8. Tickmill, offers a $30 welcome account under live market conditions.
  9. JustMarkets, has a $30 welcome bonus for new verified clients.
  10. GrandCapital, offers a larger $500 bonus account with strict conditions.

1. InstaForex

InstaForex offers a "StartUp" no-deposit bonus that can reach up to $1,000. After registration, the credit is added to the account, and traders can use it to test strategies in live market conditions.

The offer is meant for new clients. While the bonus itself is not withdrawable, profits can be withdrawn once trading requirements are met. According to the listed terms, account verification is required before using the offer fully, and bonus rules may differ by region.

10 Best Forex No-Deposit Bonus Brokers in South Africa

Key details

FeatureDetails
Bonus offerUp to $1,000 no-deposit bonus
EligibilityNew clients only
Eligible accountsStandard, Cent, or ECN
Withdrawal of profitsAllowed after trading volume conditions
Bonus expiryUsually valid for 7 days if no deposit is made
RegulationBritish Virgin Islands FSC
Support24/7 multilingual support
NotesTerms may change, and some regions may be excluded

Pros

  • Very low minimum deposit from $1
  • Offers forex, stocks, and commodities
  • Multiple account types are available
  • Demo account offered
  • Negative balance protection included
  • MT4 and MT5 supported

Cons

  • Regulation is limited compared with top-tier brokers
  • Overnight swap fees apply
  • Fee structure may be hard for beginners to follow
  • Inactivity fee applies after 12 months
  • Withdrawal fees may apply, depending on method
  • No support for local currencies like ZAR

InstaForex FAQ

Does InstaForex offer a no-deposit welcome bonus?

Yes. InstaForex is known for running no-deposit promotions, including offers up to $1,000 or more for new users.

Can profits from the InstaForex bonus be withdrawn?

Yes, but only after the trading volume target is met. The bonus funds themselves are not usually withdrawable.

2. RoboForex

RoboForex offers a $30 welcome bonus to new users. To qualify, traders must open a Pro or ProCent MT4 or MT5 account in USD or EUR, complete phone and identity verification, and make a small deposit to confirm the payment method.

After approval, the bonus is usually credited within about five business days. This promotion gives traders a way to try live trading with limited upfront cost.

Key details

FeatureDetails
Bonus offer$30 welcome bonus
RegulationFSC
PlatformsMetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, R MobileTrader, R StocksTrader
Account typesPrime, ECN, R StocksTrader, ProCent, Pro
Base currenciesUSD, EUR
SpreadsFrom 0.0 pips
LeverageUp to 1:2000
Minimum deposit$10
Support24/7
InstrumentsForex, stocks, indices, ETFs, commodities, metals, energy

Pros

  • Low trading fees
  • Good platform choice
  • Copy trading is available
  • Education section is fairly broad
  • 24/7 support

Cons

  • Not FCA-regulated
  • Instrument range is not as broad as some rivals
  • Some users report slower execution at times
  • Non-trading fees may apply
  • Live webinar offering is limited

RoboForex FAQ

Does RoboForex have a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. RoboForex offers a $30 no-deposit bonus to eligible new clients.

Is RoboForex considered safe?

It is regulated by the IFSC in Belize and offers features such as negative balance protection and segregated funds. Still, it does not have top-tier regulation.

3. SuperForex

SuperForex is available in more than 150 countries and offers an $88 no-deposit bonus for new clients. According to the listed terms, the bonus can rise to $99 after a $10 deposit.

To claim it, users need to open and verify a standard account. As with most bonus offers, the credit itself isn't usually withdrawable, but profits may be available after meeting the broker's rules.

Key details

FeatureDetails
Bonus offer$88 no-deposit bonus
EligibilityNew clients
Eligible accountsStandard, Classic, or ECN
Withdrawal of profitsAllowed after trading volume rules
Bonus expiryTypically 180 days
RegulationIFSC Belize
VerificationRequired
Support24/7 multilingual support
NotesAvailability depends on region

SuperForex FAQ

What no-deposit bonus does SuperForex offer?

SuperForex typically offers a no-deposit bonus of $50 or $88 for new traders, depending on the campaign.

Are there conditions attached?

Yes. Profit withdrawal usually depends on account verification and meeting volume requirements.

4. XM

XM is a well-known broker that offers more than 1,000 instruments and a $30 no-deposit trading bonus for new clients. No initial deposit is required to get started, and the bonus is usually credited automatically after sign-up.

XM is also known for strong regulation and a low minimum deposit for standard trading after the bonus stage.

Key details

FeatureDetails
Bonus offer$30 no-deposit bonus
Eligible accountsStandard or Micro
Profit withdrawalAllowed after minimum trading volume is met
Claim periodWithin 30 days of registration
Minimum deposit after bonus$5
RegulationFSCA, CySEC, ASIC, IFSC
EducationWebinars, articles, tutorials, analysis
User ratingTrust Score listed at 97/99

Pros

  • No deposit required for the bonus
  • Low minimum deposit after sign-up
  • Good mobile and web trading experience
  • Broad educational content
  • Strong regulatory coverage

Cons

  • Bonus itself cannot be withdrawn
  • Profit withdrawal requires volume targets
  • Offer availability may differ by region

XM FAQ

Does XM offer a no-deposit bonus in South Africa?

Yes. XM offers a $30 no-deposit bonus for new verified clients, including eligible users in South Africa.

Can traders withdraw profits from XM's bonus?

Yes. The bonus itself is not withdrawable, but profits can be withdrawn after all trading conditions are met.

5. FBS

FBS offers a no-deposit bonus through its Level Up promotion. Based on the listed details, traders may receive $70 at account creation, and the total can increase to $140 after installing the mobile app and completing verification.

This gives beginners a way to try live trading before funding an account. Like most bonus programs, profit withdrawal depends on trading activity and promo rules.

10 Best Forex No-Deposit Bonus Brokers in South Africa
GXMarkets Editorial TeamBroker reviews, bonus terms and trading guides ยท 280 min read
โ†‘